Lucky Kg Giveaway Winners

Congratulations to the following readers DECEMBER 05 ISSUE Trug winners

Alice Urquhart, East Dereham, Norfolk; BWaites, Bridlington, E Yorks, Fenella Lewin, Gainsborough; Jane Musgrave, Legan, Co Longford; Linda Spevick, Harrow, Middx; Mr G Yeowell, Holbeach, Lines; Mr PN Packer, Leeds, W Yorks; Mrs PJ Keogh, Bridport, Dorset; Mrs Sheila Kite, Bamff, Perthshire; Mrs Wendy Barbe, Milton Keynes; Selena Muspratt, Nailsea; Susan Hill, Highams Park, London.

Travena winners

A R Wilson, Harrogate, N Yorks; C Scaman, High Green, Sheffield; Charles Collison, Ashford, Kent; Helen Callow, London; J Yates,

Irby-in-the-Marsh, Skegness; Jane Sanderson, Otley, W Yorks; Janet Davies, Ipswich, Suffolk; Kay Duchman, Ealing, London; Kevin Unsworth, Cheriton Bishop, Devon; M Langstone, Great Linford, Milton Keynes; Mr F Porter, Retford, Notts; Mr B Gillings, Guildford, Surrey; Mr JA Roberts, Bradley, Wrexham; Mr J McSavage, Milborne St Andrew, Dorset; Mr John W Hockenhull, Crewe, Cheshire; Mr M J Malyon, Uckfield, E Sussex; Mr P Tilly, Launceston, Cornwall; Mr R Harris, Coleford, Glos; Mr R Leadbetter, Twyford; Mrs B Uppermill, Lancs; Mrs C E Neeser, Leatherhead; Mrs CR Price, Palmers Green, London; Mrs Helen Westlake, Cyncoed, Cardiff; Mrs J D Moore, Cheswardine, Shropshire; Mrs Jay Fleetwood,

Lincs; Mrs P Cash, Alvaston, Derby; Mrs S Kennedy, Newport, Isle of Wright; Mrs Sally Pippen, Cyncoed, Cardiff; Ms Theresa Shaw, Nebo, Caernarfon; Ms Weeks, Canterbury, Kent; Pauline Weekes, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk; RW Cornfield, Fetcham, Surrey; T Rash, Yair, Galashiels; V Dennison, Crumlin, Co Antrim; W J Burton, Burton Overy, Leics.

First tunnel winner

Linda Wood, Hertford, Herts.

DT Brown winners

A R Wilson, Harrogate, N Yorks; D J Morgan, Harlow, Essex; Helen Izzard, Prestwich, Manchester; Jane Sanderson, Otley, W Yorks; Kate Yarnold, Sawbridgeworth, Herts; Mike Potter, Bitterue Park, Southampton; Miss S Warner, Plymouth, Devon; Mr David Saunders, Romford, Essex; Mr J A Tansley, Mold, Flintshire; Mrs Alison Quinsey, Wymondham, Norfolk; Mrs J Moore, Shropshire; Mrs M Rutherford, Whitley Bay, Tyne&Wear; Nicky Williams, Landkey, North Devon; S E Willey, Birmingham, W Midlands; Mrs L M Newton, Altrincham, Cheshire.

JANUARY 06 ISSUE Link-a-Bord winners

Mrs K Bennett, Highbridge, Somerset; Roy Inkersole, Lowestoft, Suffolk; Dave Penney, Chandlers Ford, Eastleigh.

Gerber Gator saws winners

Mrs Kerry Smith, Newhaven, E Sussex; Mrs R Hall, Pinfold, Wellingborough, Northants; Maeve Ryan, Killarity, Inverness; Prof Valerie Hall, Castlereagh

Road, Belfast; Stephen Purser, Stoney Stanton, Leicester; Mr Julian Millington, Horncastle, Lincs; Mr K C Rixon, Faringdon, Oxon; Jean Taylor, Penge; David Palmer, Market Harborough, Leics; David Aldridge, Maidenhead, Berks; Mr and Mrs DJ Bakewell, Stockport, Cheshire; Ms Penelope H Smitten, Forres, Moray.

CobraHead winners

BA Perkins, London; Hayley Wharmby, Maidstone, Kent; John Leathes, Petersfield, Hants; Mrs Mary Brownbill, Stroud, Glos; J G Burge, Herne Bay, Kent; Jim Watson, Stagsden, Beds; Mrs RJ Dickens, Harrow; N T Williams, Neath, W Glamorgan; Mr A Barber, Barking, Essex; Maureen Robinson, Cleethorpes; David Walker, Hornsea, E Yorks; Angela Wilson, Market Rasen, Lincs; Lisa Apshead, Llangadog, Carms; Mrs Jane Willis, Fleet, Hampshire; Mrs P Cuthbert, Hedon, E Yorks; Mrs C Frost, Ingleton, Via Carnforth; Mrs Ann Ryan, South Wonston, Winchester.

Simply Vegetables winners

Mr G Wallen, Poole, Dorset; Mrs Meeneghan, Surrey; Mr K Owen, Croxley Green, Herts; Mrs A Pierce, Rochdale, Lancs; Mrs E Palmer, Hungarton, Leics; S Crawshaw, Hereford; W H Bull, Staines, Middx; Mr C Marriott, Belvedere, Kent; Cathryn Brown, Pewsey, Wiltshire; Mr K Spires, Newbury, Berks; John Williams, Leighton Buzzard, Beds; Kate O'Farrel, Shaftesbury, Dorset; Mr C Hammal, Selly Park, Birmingham; Mrs S Twort, Rye, E Sussex; Mrs A Mitchell, Bournemouth, Dorset.

Sesame Street Live Grundgetta

Was this article helpful?

0 0

Post a comment